Entertainment Schedule

August 2012 – September 2013

Aug 28 Tue 2012
Holly City of Messologi Greece Dance Group – Program A
12:00 pm – 12:15 pm
ELKELAM* Dance group from Athens Greece – Program B
12:35 pm – 1:10 pm
Live music (Gypsy Rovers)
1:10 pm – 1:45 pm
Live music (Gypsy Rovers)
1:45 pm – 2:20 pm
Greek Dancing Lessons
2:20 pm – 2:55 pm
Greek Dancing Lessons
2:55 pm – 3:30 pm
Greek Dancing Lessons
2:55 pm – Wednesday @ 3:30 pm
Live music (Gypsy Rovers)
5:15 pm – 5:50 pm
Live music (Gypsy Rovers)
5:50 pm – 6:25 pm
Holly City of Messologi Greece Dance Group – Program B
6:25 pm – 7:00 pm
ELKELAM* Dance group from Athens Greece – Program C
7:00 pm – 7:35 pm
Bashirah Middle Eastern Dance Company
7:35 pm – 8:10 pm
Kariatis Greek Dancers
8:10 pm – 8:45 pm
ASMIRA’s Dance Theatre
8:45 pm – 9:20 pm
Greek Dancing for All
9:20 pm – 9:55 pm

Join us on the stage

Greek Dancing for All
9:55 pm – 11:00 pm

Join us on the stage

Aug 29 Wed 2012
Holly City of Messologi Greece Dance Group – Program B
12:00 pm – 12:35 pm
ELKELAM* Dance group from Athens Greece – Program A
12:35 pm – 1:10 pm
Live music (Gypsy Rovers)
1:10 pm – 1:45 pm
Live music (Gypsy Rovers)
1:45 pm – 2:20 pm
Greek Dancing Lessons
2:20 pm – 2:55 pm
Live music (Gypsy Rovers)
5:15 pm – 5:50 pm
Live music (Gypsy Rovers)
5:50 pm – 6:25 pm
ELKELAM* Dance group from Athens Greece – Program D
6:25 pm – 7:00 pm
Holly City of Messologi Greece Dance Group – Program C
7:00 pm – 7:35 pm
Victoria Búzavirág Hungarian Dancers
7:35 pm – 8:10 pm
ASMIRA’s Dance Theatre
8:10 pm – 8:45 pm
Bashirah Middle Eastern Dance Company
8:45 pm – 9:20 pm
AL-AHSAN Dancers
9:20 pm – 9:55 pm
Greek Dancing for All
9:55 pm – 11:00 pm

Join us on the stage

Aug 30 Thu 2012
Holly City of Messologi Greece Dance Group – Program C
12:00 pm – 12:35 pm
ELKELAM* Dance group from Athens Greece – Program C
12:35 pm – 1:10 pm
Live music (Gypsy Rovers)
1:10 pm – 1:45 pm
Live music (Gypsy Rovers)
1:45 pm – 2:20 pm
Greek Dancing Lessons
2:20 pm – 2:55 pm
Greek Dancing Lessons
2:55 pm – 3:30 pm
Live music (Gypsy Rovers)
5:15 pm – 5:50 pm
Live music (Gypsy Rovers)
5:50 pm – 6:25 pm
Orpheas Greek Dancers of Victoria – Mainland Suite
6:25 pm – 7:00 pm
Holly City of Messologi Greece Dance Group – Program D
7:00 pm – 7:35 pm
ELKELAM* Dance group from Athens Greece – Program B
7:35 pm – 8:10 pm
Kariatis Greek Dancers
8:10 pm – 8:45 pm
ASMIRA’s Dance Theatre
8:45 pm – 9:20 pm
Bashirah Middle Eastern Dance Company
9:20 pm – 9:55 pm
Bouzouki TRIO
9:55 pm – 11:00 pm
Aug 31 Fri 2012
ELKELAM* Dance group from Athens Greece – Program D
12:00 pm – 12:35 pm
Dionysos Greek Dancers of Calgary – Program A
12:35 pm – 1:10 pm
Holly City of Messologi Greece Dance Group – Program A
1:10 pm – 1:45 pm
Dionysos Greek Dancers of Edmonton – Program A
1:45 pm – 3:30 pm
Live music (Gypsy Rovers)
4:40 pm – 5:15 pm
Live music (Gypsy Rovers)
5:15 pm – 5:50 pm
Orpheas Greek Dancers of Victoria – Island Suite
5:50 pm – 6:25 pm
Alma de Espana Dancers
6:25 pm – 7:00 pm
Dionysos Greek Dancers of Calgary – Program B
7:00 pm – 7:35 pm
ELKELAM* Dance group from Athens Greece – Program D
7:35 pm – 8:10 pm
Holly City of Messologi Greece Dance Group – Program D
8:10 pm – 8:45 pm
Dionysos Greek Dancers of Edmonton – Program B
8:45 pm – 9:20 pm
Diaspora Greek Dancers from Vancouver
9:20 pm – 9:55 pm
Bouzouki TRIO
9:55 pm – 11:00 pm
Sep 1 Sat 2012
Dionysos Greek Dancers of Calgary – Program D
12:00 pm – 12:35 pm
Holly City of Messologi Greece Dance Group – Program C
12:35 pm – 1:10 pm
ELKELAM* Dance group from Athens Greece – Program A
1:10 pm – 1:45 pm
Ocean Rain Dancing Group
1:45 pm – 2:20 pm
Diaspora Greek Dancers from Vancouver
2:20 pm – 2:55 pm
Dionysos Greek Dancers of Edmonton – Program B
2:55 pm – 3:30 pm
Bashirah Middle Eastern Dance Company
3:30 pm – 4:05 pm
Live music (Gypsy Rovers)
4:05 pm – 4:40 pm
Live music (Gypsy Rovers)
4:40 pm – 5:15 pm
Orpheas Greek Dancers of Victoria – Best of Orpheas
5:15 pm – 5:50 pm
ELKELAM* Dance group from Athens Greece – Program C
5:50 pm – 6:25 pm
Alma de Espana Dancers
6:25 pm – 7:00 pm
Holly City of Messologi Greece Dance Group – Program D
7:00 pm – 7:35 pm
Dionysos Greek Dancers of Calgary – Program C
7:35 pm – 8:10 pm
Diaspora Greek Dancers from Vancouver
8:10 pm – 8:45 pm
Irish Dancers
8:45 pm – 9:20 pm
Dionysos Greek Dancers of Edmonton – Program A
9:20 pm – 9:55 pm
Bouzouki TRIO
9:55 pm – 11:00 pm
Sep 2 Sun 2012
Diaspora Greek Dancers from Vancouver
12:00 pm – 12:35 pm
No music due to PROCESION at neighbouring church
12:35 pm – 1:10 pm
Holly City of Messologi Greece Dance Group – Program B
1:10 pm – 1:45 pm
ELKELAM* Dance group from Athens Greece – Program C
1:45 pm – 2:20 pm
Alma de Espana Dancers
2:20 pm – 2:55 pm
Dionysos Greek Dancers of Edmonton – Program B
2:55 pm – 3:30 pm
Dionysos Greek Dancers of Calgary – Program C
3:30 pm – 4:05 pm
Live music (Gypsy Rovers)
4:05 pm – 4:40 pm
Live music (Gypsy Rovers)
4:40 pm – 5:15 pm
Diaspora Greek Dancers from Vancouver
5:15 pm – 5:50 pm
Dionysos Greek Dancers of Edmonton – Program B
5:50 pm – 6:25 pm
Holly City of Messologi Greece Dance Group – Program A
6:25 pm – 7:00 pm
ELKELAM* Dance group from Athens Greece – Program B
7:00 pm – 7:35 pm
Dionysos Greek Dancers of Calgary – Program A
7:35 pm – 8:10 pm
ASMIRA’s Dance Theatre
8:10 pm – 8:45 pm
Irish Dancers
8:45 pm – 9:20 pm
AL-AHSAN Dancers
9:20 pm – 9:55 pm
Bouzouki TRIO
9:55 pm – 11:00 pm
Sep 3 Mon 2012
Dionysos Greek Dancers of Calgary – Program D
12:00 pm – 12:35 pm
Holly City of Messologi Greece Dance Group – Program A
12:35 pm – 1:10 pm
ELKELAM* Dance group from Athens Greece – Program A
1:10 pm – 1:45 pm
Dionysos Greek Dancers of Edmonton – Program B
1:45 pm – 2:20 pm
Irish Dancers
2:20 pm – 2:55 pm
Dionysos Greek Dancers of Calgary – Program C
2:55 pm – 3:30 pm
Live music (Gypsy Rovers)
3:30 pm – 4:05 pm
Live music (Gypsy Rovers)
4:05 pm – 5:15 pm
Holly City of Messologi Greece Dance Group – Program D
5:15 pm – 5:50 pm
ELKELAM* Dance group from Athens Greece – Program C
5:50 pm – 6:25 pm
ASMIRA’s Dance Theatre
6:25 pm – 7:00 pm
Bouzouki TRIO
7:00 pm – 7:35 pm
Greek Dancing for All
7:35 pm – 11:00 pm

Join us on the stage

Aug 23 Fri 2013
Holy City of Messologi Greece Dance Group – Program A
12:00 pm – 12:35 pm

Holy City of Messologi
Greece Dance Group –
Program A

KYKLOS Hellenic Dance Group from Edmonton Program A
12:35 pm – 1:10 pm

KYKLOS Hellenic Dance
Group from Edmonton
Program A

Live music (Gypsy Rovers)
1:10 pm – 2:20 pm

Live music
(Gypsy Rovers)

Greek Dancing Lessons
2:20 pm – 3:30 pm

Greek Dancing Lessons

KEFI (Greek/Rebetika Trio)
5:15 pm – 6:25 pm

KEFI
(Greek/Rebetika Trio)

KYKLOS Hellenic Dance Group from Edmonton Program B
6:25 pm – 7:00 pm

KYKLOS Hellenic Dance
Group from Edmonton
Program B

Holy City of Messologi Greece Dance Group – Program B
7:00 pm – 7:35 pm

Holy City of Messologi
Greece Dance Group –
Program B

Bashirah Middle Eastern Dance Company
7:35 pm – 8:10 pm

Bashirah Middle Eastern
Dance Company

Zefyros Hellenic Dance Society – Dances from Epirus
8:10 pm – 8:45 pm

Zefyros Hellenic Dance
Society

Dances from Epirus

ASMIRA’s Dance Theatre
8:45 pm – 9:20 pm

ASMIRA’s Dance Theatre

AL-AHSAN Dancers
9:20 pm – 9:55 pm

AL-AHSAN Dancers

Greek Dancing for All Join us on the stage
9:55 pm – 10:30 pm

Greek Dancing for All
Join us on the stage

Aug 24 Sat 2013
Holy City of Messologi Greece Dance Group – Program B
12:00 pm – 12:35 pm

Holy City of Messologi
Greece Dance Group –
Program B

ELKELAM* Dance group from Athens Greece – Program A
12:35 pm – 1:10 pm

ELKELAM* Dance group
from Athens Greece –
Program A

KYKLOS Hellenic Dance Group from Edmonton Program A
1:10 pm – 1:45 pm

KYKLOS Hellenic Dance
Group from Edmonton
Program A

Zefyros Hellenic Dance Society – Dances from Northern Thrace
1:45 pm – 2:20 pm

Zefyros Hellenic Dance
Society

Dances from Northern Thrace

Live music (Gypsy Rovers)
2:20 pm – 3:30 pm

Live music
(Gypsy Rovers)

Ocean Rain Dance Group
3:30 pm – 4:05 pm

Ocean Rain Dance Group

ASMIRA’s Dance Theatre
4:05 pm – 4:40 pm

ASMIRA’s
Dance Theatre

KEFI (Greek/Rebetika Trio)
4:40 pm – 5:50 pm

KEFI
(Greek/Rebetika Trio)

KYKLOS Hellenic Dance Group from Edmonton Program C
5:50 pm – 6:25 pm

KYKLOS Hellenic Dance
Group from Edmonton
Program C

ELKELAM* Dance group from Athens Greece – Program B
6:25 pm – 7:00 pm

ELKELAM* Dance group
from Athens Greece –
Program B

Holy City of Messologi Greece Dance Group – Program C
7:00 pm – 7:35 pm

Holy City of Messologi
Greece Dance Group –
Program C

Zefyros Hellenic Dance Society – Dances from Asia Minor
7:35 pm – 8:10 pm

Zefyros Hellenic Dance
Society

Dances from Asia Minor

Pearl of the South Pacific Polynesian Dance Group
8:10 pm – 8:45 pm

Pearl of the South Pacific
Polynesian Dance Group

ASMIRA’s Dance Theatre
8:45 pm – 9:20 pm

ASMIRA’s Dance Theatre

Bashirah Middle Eastern Dance Company
9:20 pm – 9:55 pm

Bashirah Middle Eastern
Dance Company

Greek Dancing for All Join us on the stage
9:55 pm – 10:30 pm

Greek Dancing for All
Join us on the stage

Aug 25 Sun 2013
Zefyros Hellenic Dance Society – Dances from Pontos
12:00 pm – 12:35 pm

Zefyros Hellenic Dance
Society

KYKLOS Hellenic Dance Group from Edmonton Program A
12:35 pm – 1:10 pm

KYKLOS Hellenic Dance
Group from Edmonton
Program A

Victoria Irish Dancers
1:10 pm – 1:45 pm

Victoria Irish Dancers

Holy City of Messologi Greece Dance Group – Program D
1:45 pm – 2:20 pm

Holy City of Messologi
Greece Dance Group –
Program D

O’Brien School of Irish Dancing
2:20 pm – 2:55 pm

O’Brien School of Irish
Dancing

ELKELAM* Dance group from Athens Greece – Program C
2:55 pm – 3:30 pm

ELKELAM* Dance group
from Athens Greece –
Program C

Live music (Gypsy Rovers)
3:30 pm – 4:40 pm

Live music
(Gypsy Rovers)

Zefyros Hellenic Dance Society – Dances from Crete
4:40 pm – 5:15 pm

Zefyros Hellenic Dance
Society

Dances from Crete

KYKLOS Hellenic Dance Group from Edmonton Program B
5:15 pm – 5:50 pm

KYKLOS Hellenic Dance
Group from Edmonton
Program B

ELKELAM* Dance group from Athens Greece – Program B
5:50 pm – 6:25 pm

ELKELAM* Dance group
from Athens Greece –
Program B

Holy City of Messologi Greece Dance Group – Program D
6:25 pm – 7:00 pm

Holy City of Messologi
Greece Dance Group –
Program D

KEFI (Greek/Rebetika Trio)
7:00 pm – 8:10 pm

KEFI
(Greek/Rebetika Trio)

ASMIRA’s Dance Theatre
8:10 pm – 8:45 pm

ASMIRA’s Dance Theatre

AL-AHSAN Dancers
8:45 pm – 9:20 pm

AL-AHSAN Dancers

Greek Dancing for All Join us on the stage
9:20 pm – 10:00 pm

Greek Dancing for All
Join us on the stage

Aug 30 Fri 2013
ELKELAM* Dance group from Athens Greece – Program D
12:00 pm – 12:35 pm

ELKELAM* Dance group
from Athens Greece – Program
D

Dionysos Greek Dancers of Calgary – Program A
12:35 pm – 1:15 pm

Dionysos Greek Dancers
of Calgary – Program A

Nisiotes-Youth Greek Dancers of Victoria
1:10 pm – 1:45 pm

Nisiotes-Youth Greek
Dancers of Victoria

Holy City of Messologi Greece Dance Group – Program A
1:45 pm – 2:20 pm

Holy City of Messologi
Greece Dance Group –
Program A

Dionysos Greek Dancers of Edmonton – Program A
2:20 pm – 2:55 pm

Dionysos Greek Dancers
of Edmonton – Program A

Greek Dancing Lessons
2:55 pm – 4:05 pm

Greek Dancing Lessons

Live music (Gypsy Rovers)
4:40 pm – 5:50 pm

Live music
(Gypsy Rovers)

Nisiotes Greek Dancers of Victoria – Program-A
5:50 pm – 6:25 pm

Nisiotes Greek Dancers of
Victoria – Program-A

Dionysos Greek Dancers of Calgary – Program B
6:25 pm – 7:00 pm

Dionysos Greek Dancers
of Calgary – Program B

ELKELAM* Dance group from Athens Greece – Program D
7:00 pm – 7:35 pm

ELKELAM* Dance group
from Athens Greece –
Program D

ASMIRA’s Dance Theatre
7:35 pm – 8:10 pm

ASMIRA’s Dance Theatre

Holy City of Messologi Greece Dance Group – Program D
8:10 pm – 8:45 pm

Holy City of Messologi
Greece Dance Group –
Program D

Alma de Espana Dancers
8:45 pm – 9:20 pm

Alma de Espana Dancers

Dionysos Greek Dancers of Edmonton – Program B
9:20 pm – 9:55 pm

Dionysos Greek Dancers
of Edmonton – Program B

Diaspora Greek Dancers from Vancouver
9:55 pm – 10:30 pm

Diaspora Greek Dancers
from Vancouver

Aug 31 Sat 2013
Dionysos Greek Dancers of Calgary – Program D
12:00 pm – 12:35 pm

Dionysos Greek Dancers
of Calgary – Program D

Holy City of Messologi Greece Dance Group – Program C
12:35 pm – 1:10 pm

Holy City of Messologi
Greece Dance Group –
Program C

ELKELAM* Dance group from Athens Greece – Program A
1:10 pm – 1:45 pm

ELKELAM* Dance group
from Athens Greece –
Program A

Nisiotes-Youth Greek Dancers of Victoria
1:45 pm – 2:20 pm

Nisiotes-Youth Greek
Dancers of Victoria

Diaspora Greek Dancers from Vancouver
2:20 pm – 2:55 pm

Diaspora Greek Dancers
from Vancouver

Dionysos Greek Dancers of Edmonton – Program B
2:55 pm – 3:30 pm

Dionysos Greek Dancers
of Edmonton – Program B

Alexander the Great Dance Group from Vancouver
3:30 pm – 4:05 pm

Alexander the Great
Dance Group
from Vancouver

Sampaguita Dance Group (Filipino)
4:05 pm – 4:40 pm

Sampaguita Dance Group
(Filipino)

Live music (Gypsy Rovers)
4:40 pm – 5:50 pm

Live music
(Gypsy Rovers)

Holy City of Messologi Greece Dance Group – Program D
5:50 pm – 6:25 pm

Holy City of Messologi
Greece Dance Group –
Program D

Nisiotes Greek Dancers of Victoria – Program-B
6:25 pm – 7:00 pm

Nisiotes Greek Dancers of
Victoria – Program-B

ELKELAM* Dance group from Athens Greece – Program C
7:00 pm – 7:35 pm

ELKELAM* Dance group
from Athens Greece –
Program C

Dionysos Greek Dancers of Calgary – Program C
7:35 pm – 8:10 pm

Dionysos Greek Dancers
of Calgary – Program C

Pearl of the South Pacific Polynesian Dance Group
8:10 pm – 8:45 pm

Pearl of the South Pacific
Polynesian Dance Group

Dionysos Greek Dancers of Edmonton – Program A
8:45 pm – 9:20 pm

Dionysos Greek Dancers
of Edmonton – Program A

Diaspora Greek Dancers from Vancouver
9:20 pm – 9:55 pm

Diaspora Greek Dancers
from Vancouver

Alexander the Great Dance Group from Vancouver
9:55 pm – 10:30 pm

Alexander the Great
Dance Group
from Vancouver

Sep 1 Sun 2013
Diaspora Greek Dancers from Vancouver
12:00 pm – 12:35 pm

Diaspora Greek Dancers
from Vancouver

Holy City of Messologi Greece Dance Group – Program B
1:10 pm – 1:45 pm

Holy City of Messologi
Greece Dance Group –
Program B

ELKELAM* Dance group from Athens Greece – Program C
1:45 pm – 2:20 pm

ELKELAM* Dance group
from Athens Greece –
Program C

Nisiotes-Youth Greek Dancers of Victoria
2:20 pm – 2:55 pm

Nisiotes-Youth Greek
Dancers of Victoria

Alexander the Great Dance Group from Vancouver
2:55 pm – 3:30 pm

Alexander the Great
Dance Group
from Vancouver

Dionysos Greek Dancers of Calgary – Program C
3:30 pm – 4:05 pm

Dionysos Greek Dancers
of Calgary –
Program C

GRUP FOLCLORE DA MADEIRA
4:05 pm – 4:40 pm

GRUP FOLCLORE DA
MADEIRA

Dionysos Greek Dancers of Edmonton – Program B
4:40 pm – 5:15 pm

Dionysos Greek Dancers
of Edmonton – Program B

Diaspora Greek Dancers from Vancouver
5:15 pm – 5:50 pm

Diaspora Greek Dancers
from Vancouver

Nisiotes Greek Dancers of Victoria – Program C
5:50 pm – 6:25 pm

Nisiotes Greek Dancers of
Victoria – Program C

Holy City of Messologi Greece Dance Group – Program A
6:25 pm – 7:00 pm

Holy City of Messologi
Greece Dance Group –
Program A

ELKELAM* Dance group from Athens Greece – Program B
7:00 pm – 7:35 pm

ELKELAM* Dance group
from Athens Greece –
Program B

Alma de Espana Dancers
7:35 pm – 8:10 pm

Alma de Espana Dancers

Dionysos Greek Dancers of Calgary – Program A
8:10 pm – 8:45 pm

Dionysos Greek Dancers
of Calgary – Program A

Alexander the Great Dance Group from Vancouver
8:45 pm – 9:20 pm

Alexander the Great
Dance Group
from Vancouver

Dionysos Greek Dancers of Edmonton – Program B
9:20 pm – 9:55 pm

Dionysos Greek Dancers
of Edmonton – Program B

ASMIRA’s Dance Theatre
9:55 pm – 10:30 pm

ASMIRA’s Dance Theatre



Our Sponsors